2020 Board of Directors and Region Directors

President  Scott Whitmore                 

Cell (757)707-7631           

Email: Stratos.22225@gmail.com                       

 

Vice President  Steve Hajdasz                  

Home (703)346-7019      

Email: sphsr1145@aol.com                                  

 

Region 1 Director William (Bill) Haire         

Cell (540)205-4967      

Email: wiliamhaire10@yahoo.com                                  

Includes the counties of Arlington, Fairfax, Loudon, Clarke, Frederick, Warren, Shenandoah, Stafford, Culpeper, Rappahannock, Page, King George, Orange, Spotsylvania, Caroline, Louisa, Madison, Rockingham, Fluvanna, Albemarle, Prince William and Greene also all the cities within them, and the District of Columbia.

Region 4 Director  Chuck Hart   

Home (540)389-5920  

Cell (540)314-7354  

Email: cptbass@comcast.net  

Includes the counties of Augusta, Highland, Nelson, Amherst, Rockbridge, Campbell, Bedford, Botetourt, Bath, Allegheny, Bland, Craig, Giles, Roanoke, Montgomery, Pulaski, Wythe, Floyd, Carroll, Franklin, Pittsylvania, Henry, Patrick also all cities within them.                                                                                                            

 

Region 6 Director  James Vick     

Home (804)541-1301   Cell (804)586-2350       

Email: Vckjms@aol.com                                   

Includes the counties of Buckingham, Appomattox,  Powhatan, Cumberland, Prince George, Amelia, Surry, Dinwiddie,      Nottoway, Prince Edward, Sussex, Lunenburg, Charlotte, Greenville, Brunswick, Mecklenburg, Halifax, also the areas of Colonial Heights, Ettrick, Matoaca and Enon in Chesterfield County                                                  

 

Region 8 Director  John Flicek                 

Cell (757)635-6296                   

Email: rgn8treas@verizon.net                        

Includes the counties of King William, Hanover, Goochland, New Kent, Henrico, Charles City, James City, York, Northumberland, Westmoreland, Richmond, Essex, Lancaster, Middlesex, King and Queen, Mathews, and Gloucester, Accomack, Northampton, Isle Of Wight, and Southampton also all the cities within them including Richmond City, Poquoson, Hampton,  Newport News, Virginia Beach, Norfolk, Portsmouth, Chesapeake and Suffolk.  All of Chesterfield County except the areas of Colonial Heights, Ettrick, Matoaca and Enon.                               

 

Region 10 Director Jackie Dye     

Cell (276)971-2934                                

Email: jacdye@yahoo.com

 

Includes the counties of Tazewell, Buchanan, Dickenson, Smyth, Russell, Wise, Grayson, Washington, Scott, and Lee also all cities within them.

 

Tournament Director                        Alton Vaughan                        Cell (804) 536-7164         

Secretary                                            Tammy Caldwell                      Cell (540) 449-5752    

Youth Director                                   Becky Conley                           Cell (804) 892-1448

Conservation Director                      John Flicek                               Cell (757) 635-6296

Treasurer                                            Stephanie Brewer                    Cell (804) 400-9045

Web Master                                        Tammy Caldwell                     Cell (540) 449-5752

Tight Lines Editor                              John Flicek                                 Cell (757) 635-6296 

Virginia Bass Chapter Fedration Officials 

STATE CONTACT INFO